Mississaugas of Scugog Island First NationFiscal year 2014-2015

← 2013–142015–16 →

First Nations / Band 140 · Ontario

Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation

Fiscal year 2014-2015 (year-end 2015-03-31) · 261 registered · 57 on reserve · Ogemawahj Tribal Council

Certified source-faithful captureCompatibility analytics availableFidelity audit passedNo OCROpinion: not capturedAuditor: not capturedPreparer: not explicitly namedNo source hash

At a glance · FY 2014-2015

Annual surplus (deficit)

-$117K

-$116,531

Total revenue

$3.87M

$3,871,154

Total expenses

$3.99M

$3,987,685

Accumulated surplus

$2.65M

$2,647,376

Total financial assets

$790K

$790,178

Total financial liabilities

$2.82M

$2,819,535

Net financial assets (debt)

-$2.03M

-$2,029,357

Total non-financial assets

$4.68M

$4,676,733

Revenue and expenses · FY 2014-2015

As published. Line items from the Statement of Operations, ranked by amount.

Revenue

  • Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada$2.04M
  • Other$1.31M
  • Health Canada$260K
  • Provincial government$110K
  • Fisheries and Oceans Canada$90.8K
  • Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation$75.5K
  • Aboriginal Business Development Program$23.4K
  • Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency$12.8K
  • Health Canada - prior year clawback-$8.54K
  • Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada - Clawback-$42.4K

Expenses

  • Indian Government Support$1.29M
  • Fisheries$857K
  • Education$477K
  • Other - Capital$363K
  • Income Assistance$294K
  • Health$264K
  • Aquaculture$241K
  • Natural Resources$71.2K
  • Facilities - Operations and maintenance$51.0K
  • Assisted Living$47.4K
  • Economic Development$34.1K

Reconciliation: revenue $3.87M − expenses $3.99M = -$117K deficit

Across the years

2014–152015–162016–172017–182018–192020–212021–222022–232024–25
Total revenue$3.87M$4.10M$5.62M$6.97M$6.08M$7.52M$11.5M$11.5M$13.8M
Total expenses$3.99M$3.76M$4.68M$4.76M$5.12M$7.22M$8.83M$9.40M$11.5M
Annual surplus (deficit)-$117K$342K$940K$2.21M$956K$300K$2.68M$2.14M$2.38M
Net financial assets (debt)-$2.03M-$1.89M-$2.11M-$433K-$816K-$1.99M-$1.65M-$116K-$1.15M
Accumulated surplus$2.65M$2.99M$3.93M$6.14M$7.09M$8.63M$11.3M$14.3M$19.1M

Data by fiscal year

Each row is a fiscal year; every cell opens that data product. Missing data is shown, not hidden.

Fiscal yearStatement tables, notes, schedulesOperationsFinancial positionHeadline figuresCouncil paySource PDF
2024-2025ViewViewViewViewPosted, not capturedPDF
2023-2024Posted, not captured———Posted, not capturedPDF
2022-2023ViewViewViewViewPosted, not capturedPDF
2021-2022ViewViewViewView4 rowsPDF
2020-2021ViewViewViewViewPosted, not capturedPDF
2019-2020Posted, not captured———Posted, not capturedPDF
2018-2019ViewViewViewViewPosted, not capturedPDF
2017-2018ViewViewViewViewPosted, not capturedPDF
2016-2017ViewViewViewViewPosted, not capturedPDF
2015-2016ViewViewViewViewPosted, not capturedPDF
2014-2015viewingViewViewViewViewPosted, not capturedPDF
2013-2014Posted, not captured———Posted, not capturedPDF

Statements as published · FY 2014-2015

3 parser diagnostics
Open statement-only view

Statement of Financial Position

FY 2014-2015 · PDF page 3

FA − FL = Net FA: matchedNet FA + NFA = Acc. surplus: matched
20152014
[Financial Assets heading]
Cash (note 2)n2155,492129,555
Accounts receivable (note 3)n3634,686329,629
[Total financial assets]790,178459,184
[Liabilities heading]
Bank loan (note 6)n6239,000159,000
Demand loans (note 7)n741,037157,710
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities (note 8)n8681,265329,012
Due to Government/other Government Organizations (note 9)n9335,172182,020
Trust funds held by AANDC (note 4)n4686660
Deferred revenue (note 10)n1023,625⚑
Long-term debt (note 11)n111,498,7501,493,963
[Total liabilities]2,819,5352,322,365
NET DEBT(2,029,357)(1,863,181)
[Non Financial Assets heading]
Prepaid expenses7,3751,000
Tangible capital assets (note 12)n123,862,4073,836,136
Construction in progress (note 13)n13806,951789,951
[Total non financial assets]4,676,7334,627,087
ACCUMULATED SURPLUS2,647,3762,763,906

Statement of Operations

FY 2014-2015 · PDF page 4

Rev − Exp = Surplus: matched
2015 Budget (Unaudited)(budget)2015 Actual2014 Actual
[REVENUE heading]
Federal Government:
Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada2,040,2422,040,2421,256,848
Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada - Clawback⚑(42,416)(10,660)
Health Canada260,038260,038307,029
Health Canada - prior year clawback⚑(8,542)⚑
Fisheries and Oceans Canada90,80090,800108,873
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation75,46575,464144,935
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency12,75012,75028,652
Aboriginal Business Development Program23,44323,44399,568
Provincial government108,000110,194148,375
Other1,147,3011,309,1811,169,360
[Total revenue]3,758,0393,871,1543,252,980
[EXPENSES heading]
Economic Development45,75034,11137,253
Education547,036476,543502,205
Income Assistance414,472293,725273,497
Assisted Living30,26047,36034,024
Facilities - Operations and maintenance40,63551,04977,709
Other - Capital182,597362,634260,205
Indian Government Support1,093,0081,288,401361,599
Health260,038264,353361,257
Aquaculture193,243240,876211,358
Fisheries801,000857,473923,583
Natural Resources70,00071,16064,514
[Total expenses]3,678,0393,987,6853,107,204
ANNUAL (DEFICIT) SURPLUS80,000(116,531)145,776
ACCUMULATED SURPLUS, BEGINNING OF PERIOD2,763,9062,763,9062,618,130
ACCUMULATED SURPLUS, END OF PERIOD2,843,9062,647,3752,763,906

Statement of Change in Net Debt

FY 2014-2015 · PDF page 5

2015 Budget (Unaudited)(budget)2015 Actual2014 Actual
ANNUAL SURPLUS (DEFICIT)80,000(116,531)145,776
[Tangible capital assets heading]
Acquisition of tangible capital assets(345,000)(346,699)(371,980)
Amortization of tangible capital assets265,000320,428288,426
Disposal of tangible capital assets⚑⚑65,000
Accumulated amortization on disposal of tangible capital assets⚑⚑(27,307)
[Total tangible capital assets](80,000)(26,271)(45,861)
[Other non-financial assets heading]
Additions of construction in progress⚑(17,000)(45,930)
Consumption of prepaid expense⚑(6,375)2,000
[Total other non-financial assets]⚑(23,375)(43,930)
CHANGE IN NET FINANCIAL ASSETS (NET DEBT)⚑(166,177)55,985
NET DEBT, BEGINNING OF YEAR(1,863,181)(1,863,181)(1,919,166)
NET DEBT, END OF YEAR(1,863,181)(2,029,358)(1,863,181)

Statement of Cash Flow

FY 2014-2015 · PDF page 6

20152014
[OPERATING ACTIVITIES heading]
Annual (deficit) surplus(116,528)145,775
Add (deduct) non-cash items :
Amortization320,428288,426
Gain on disposal of capital assets⚑(66,282)
[Subtotal operations]203,900367,919
Net change in non-cash working capital items
Accounts receivable(305,057)(112,779)
Prepaid(6,375)2,000
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities352,25630,786
Due to Government and other Government organizations153,152162,432
Deferred revenue23,625⚑
[Total operating activities]421,501450,358
[FINANCING ACTIVITIES heading]
Increase of long-term debt88,237102,143
Repayment of long-term debt(83,453)(78,166)
Increase in bank loan80,00039,000
Repayment of demand loans(116,675)(104,624)
Advance from (transfer to) the replacement reserve fund(54,206)(37,000)
[Total financing activities](86,097)(78,647)
[CAPITAL ACTIVITIES heading]
Addition to capital assets(346,699)(371,980)
Proceeds from disposal of capital assets⚑103,975
Net increase in construction in progress(17,000)(45,930)
[Total capital activities](363,699)(313,935)
INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS(28,295)57,776
CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS (BANK OVERDRAFT), BEGINNING38,796(18,980)
CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS (BANK OVERDRAFT), ENDING10,50138,796

Notes to the financial statements

Verbatim, as published. Statement lines above link to their notes.

Note 2CASH

20152014
Cash in operating accounts10,50138,796
Cash in Ottawa Trusts686660
Replacement reserve fund - restricted144,30590,099
[Total]155,492129,555
Note 3ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE

20152014
Fisheries and Oceans Canada7,31836,473
Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada560,429⚑
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation10,6153,000
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency⚑28,663
Aboriginal Business Development Program⚑99,568
Provincial Government12,98216,730
School District #1619,41837,904
Other receivables23,924107,291
[Total]634,686329,629
Note 4OTTAWA TRUST MONEYS

Beginning balanceAdditions(other)Withdrawals(other)Ending balance(other)
Trust - capital142⚑⚑142
Trust - revenue51816⚑544
Total66016⚑686
Note 7DEMAND LOANS

20152014
Demand loans repaid during the year⚑76,384
Loan, repayable by monthly instalments of $2,218 including capital and interest at the rate of 4.11%, maturing in January 201626,03751,026
Loan, without interest or fixed repayment terms15,00030,300
[Total]41,037157,710
Note 8ACCOUNTS PAYABLE AND ACCRUED LIABILITIES

20152014
Suppliers349,185265,364
Payroll deductions2,5602,239
Sales tax24,12824,128
Accrued expenses305,39237,281
[Total]681,265329,012
Note 9DUE TO GOVERNMENT AND OTHER GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATIONS

20152014
Federal government57,34610,660
Provincial government277,826171,360
[Total]335,172182,020
Note 10DEFERRED REVENUE

20152014
New Horizons23,625⚑
Note 11LONG-TERM DEBT

20152014
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $659 including capital and interest at the rate of 2.76%, maturing in 2020, renewable in June 2015, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on two housing units35,77642,604
Loan, secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $306 including capital and interest at the rate of 2.76%, maturing in 2030, renewable in June 2015, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit45,49447,881
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $520 including capital and interest at the rate of 3.13%, maturing in 2035, renewable in June 2015, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit93,40996,691
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $289 including capital and interest at the rate of 2.75%, maturing in 2020, renewable in February 2016, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit18,21121,143
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $279 including capital and interest at the rate of 2.65%, maturing in 2026, renewable in April 2016, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit31,49933,979
Subtotal carried forward224,389242,298
20152014
Subtotal from previous page224,389242,298
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $326 including capital and interest at the rate of 2.65%, maturing in 2031, renewable in April 2016, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit51,29653,825
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $479 including capital and interest at the rate of 2.37%, maturing in 2036, renewable in June 2016, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit96,19899,628
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $264 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.80%, maturing in 2021, renewable in October 2016, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit19,20522,004
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $282 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.64%, maturing in 2021, renewable in December 2016, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit21,35224,359
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buidings, repayable by monthly instalments of $455 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.49%, maturing in 2037, renewable in January 2017, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit101,707105,624
Subtotal carried forward514,147547,738
20152014
Subtotal from previous page514,147547,738
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $319 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.64%, maturing in 2032, renewable in February 2017, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit56,37359,259
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $465 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.67%, maturing in 2037, renewable in April 2017, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit102,618106,451
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $321 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.65%, maturing in 2032, renewable in June 2017, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit57,31460,196
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $266 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.71%, maturing in 2022, renewable in September 2017, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit22,43725,218
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $299 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.71%, maturing in 2027, renewable in September 2017, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit40,35043,223
Subtotal carried forward793,239842,085
20152014
Subtotal from previous page793,239842,085
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $320 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.62%, maturing in 2033, renewable in March 2018, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit59,53762,395
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $537 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.52%, maturing in 2038, renewable in May 2018, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on on housing unit.125,713130,211
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $300 including capital and interest at the rate of 2.35%, maturing in 2028, renewable in September 2018, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit41,45744,057
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $685 including capital and interest at the rate of 2.08%, maturing in October 2018, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on two housing units28,35435,900
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $411 including capital and interest at the rate of 2.11%, maturing in 2033, renewable in January 2019, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit75,81279,113
Subtotal carried forward1,124,1121,193,761
20152014
Subtotal from previous page1,124,1121,193,761
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $252 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.92%, maturing in 2024, renewable in April 2019, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit24,99727,519
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $283 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.92%, maturing in 2029, renewable in April 2019, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit41,51744,098
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $432 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.98%, maturing in 2039, renewable in May 2019, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit99,486102,143
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $427 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.12%, maturing in 2035, renewable in February 2020, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit91,03294,518
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $262 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.05%, maturing in 2025, renewable in April 2020, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit29,36931,924
Subtotal carried forward1,410,5131,493,963
20152014
Subtotal from previous page1,410,5131,493,963
Loan secured by a first mortgage on buildings, repayable by monthly instalments of $411 including capital and interest at the rate of 1.23%, maturing in 2040, renewable in May 2020, secured by a ministerial guarantee from Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada and a first mortgage on one housing unit88,237⚑
[Total long term debt]1,498,7501,493,963
Amount
2016267,138
2017409,925
2018289,707
2019235,296
2020212,319
Note 12TANGIBLE CAPITAL ASSETS

BuildingsRoads and Paving(other)Equipment(other)Vehicule(other)Total 2015(other)Total 2014(other)
[Cost heading]
Opening balance4,709,762712,487775,23124,1656,221,6455,914,665
Additions296,909⚑44,7905,000346,699371,980
Disposals⚑⚑⚑⚑⚑(65,000)
Closing balance5,006,671712,487820,02129,1656,568,3446,221,645
[Accumulated Amortization heading]
Opening balance1,934,308117,348329,8613,9922,385,5092,124,390
Amortization176,57720,562117,8735,416320,428288,426
Accumulated amortization on disposals⚑⚑⚑⚑⚑(27,307)
Closing balance2,110,885137,910447,7349,4082,705,9372,385,509
Net book value2,895,786574,577372,28719,7573,862,4073,836,136
Opening net book value2,775,454595,139445,37020,1733,836,1363,790,275
Closing net book value2,895,786574,577372,28719,7573,862,4073,836,136
Increase (decrease) in net book value120,332(20,562)(73,083)(416)26,27145,861
Note 18EXPENSES BY OBJECT

20152014
Wages & employee benefits811,875804,600
Fees and contract services955,75529,640
Insurance22,49920,006
Interest51,75553,188
Office supplies and equipment73,38226,596
Professional services61,16495,589
Repairs & maintenance95,27167,573
Supplies & services50,66983,049
Telephone7,9809,161
Travel28,02022,383
Tuition315,009348,772
Utilities240,732234,959
Other953,1461,023,262
Amortization320,428288,426
[Total]3,987,6853,107,204
Note 19SEGMENT DISCLOSURE

Economic Development 2015Economic Development 2014(other)Education 2015(other)Education 2014(other)Social Assistance 2015(other)Social Assistance 2014(other)Health 2015(other)Health 2014(other)
[Revenues heading]
Federal Government⚑⚑426,620456,954489,936559,407251,496307,029
Provincial Government⚑⚑79,85676,802⚑⚑⚑⚑
Other revenue45,75061,65212,43015,60644,95649,836⚑⚑
Total revenue45,75061,652518,906549,362534,892609,243251,496307,029
[Expenses heading]
Salaries and benefits33,00034,08542,19637,3349,907⚑205,992240,269
Amortization⚑⚑⚑⚑43,60040,366⚑⚑
Debt servicing⚑⚑⚑⚑30,00430,163⚑⚑
Other expenses1,1113,168434,347464,871398,054304,29658,361120,988
Total expenses34,11137,253476,543502,205481,565374,825264,353361,257
Annual surplus (deficit)11,63924,39942,36347,15753,327234,418(12,857)(54,228)
Public Works 2015Public Works 2014(other)Band Government 2015(other)Band Government 2014(other)Other 2015(other)Other 2014(other)Total 2015(other)Total 2014(other)
[Revenues heading]
Federal Government40,63564,2061,116,099274,515114,243209,4812,439,0291,871,592
Provincial Government⚑⚑⚑46,500⚑⚑79,856123,302
Other revenue⚑⚑95,928102,9861,153,2041,028,0071,352,2681,258,087
Total revenue40,63564,2061,212,027424,0011,267,4471,237,4883,871,1533,252,981
[Expenses heading]
Salaries and benefits16,45315,717193,392128,269141,166163,560642,106619,234
Amortization⚑⚑159,863150,072116,96597,988320,428288,426
Debt servicing⚑⚑1,6286,062⚑⚑31,63236,225
Other expenses34,59661,9921,155,672270,096911,377937,9072,993,5182,163,318
Total expenses51,04977,7091,510,555554,4991,169,5081,199,4553,987,6843,107,203
Annual surplus (deficit)(10,414)(13,503)(298,528)(130,498)97,93938,033(116,531)145,778

Chief and council pay · FY 2014-2015

Filed under the FNFTA as the Schedule of Remuneration and Expenses.

A remuneration schedule is posted for this year but is withheld from the current certified release. The source PDF is linked under Sources below.

Specific land claims

All years, from the ISC specific-claims reporting centre, not the financial statement.

1923 Williams TreatyOther—

File Closed

Source: Status Report on Specific Claims · as of 2026/06/19 ISC source

Crawford PurchaseConcluded—

No Lawful Obligation Found

Source: Status Report on Specific Claims · as of 2026/06/19 ISC source

Damages to Wild RiceConcluded—

No Lawful Obligation Found

Source: Status Report on Specific Claims · as of 2026/06/19 ISC source

Gunshot TreatyConcluded—

No Lawful Obligation Found

Source: Status Report on Specific Claims · as of 2026/06/19 ISC source

Islands in the Trent SystemSettled$74,491,842

Settlement Report on Specific Claims

Settled 2012/10/07 · Source: Settlement Report on Specific Claims · as of 2026/06/19 ISC source

Lake Ontario LakeshoreConcluded—

No Lawful Obligation Found

Source: Status Report on Specific Claims · as of 2026/06/19 ISC source

Navy IslandConcluded—

No Lawful Obligation Found

Source: Status Report on Specific Claims · as of 2026/06/19 ISC source

Niagara Treaty LandsConcluded—

No Lawful Obligation Found

Source: Status Report on Specific Claims · as of 2026/06/19 ISC source

Thurlow PurchaseSettled—

Settled through Negotiations

Settled 2010/03/04 · Source: Status Report on Specific Claims · as of 2026/06/19 ISC source

Toronto PurchaseConcluded—

No Lawful Obligation Found

Source: Status Report on Specific Claims · as of 2026/06/19 ISC source

Total reported settlements (10 claims)—

Community context

Governance

Chief
KELLY FAY LAROCCA (term to 2029-06-30)
Council
4 councillors
Election system
Custom Electoral System
Tribal council
Ogemawahj Tribal Council
Show council
  • SYLVIA COLEMAN Councillor
  • LAURA ETHEL VICTORIA COLWELL Councillor
  • JEFFERY STUART FORBES Councillor
  • JACOB WILLIAM ELMER JOSEPH KOZLINSKY Councillor

Reserves and location

Reserves
2 reserves
Region
ONTARIO · near Toronto
Show reserves
  • MISSISSAUGA'S OF SCUGOG ISLAND · 335 ha
  • ISLANDS IN THE TRENT WATERS 36A · 140 ha

Population

Registered
261
On reserve
57
As of
May, 2026
Show full breakdown
  • On own reserve: 57 · 33 M / 24 F
  • On other reserves: 4 · 1 M / 3 F
  • On own Crown land: 0 · 0 M / 0 F
  • On other band Crown land: 0 · 0 M / 0 F
  • On no band Crown land: 0 · 0 M / 0 F
  • Off reserve: 200 · 100 M / 100 F

Registry facts from the ISC First Nation profiles; land and coordinates from federal open data.